Andover
 

Used Extreme Network Equipment Liquidators

For an emergency same day or overnight delivery of a Cisco, Juniper, Dell or SonicWALL network or server product: please call 1-800-430-6950 or visit our store for details.

"WE HAVE A LIST OF NETWORK ASSETS FOR VALUATION."

AndoverCG Extreme Networks Liquidators

  • Andover: Professional hi-tech liquidators / liquidation / buying service
  • Sellers: Sell your gear for a fair price. Our pricing is at market for your used equipment or hardware.
  • Business service: We buy all excess assets such as phones, routers, switches, servers, load balancers, routers, switches, network or telephone equipment.
  • Fast buyers: We can have assets moved in as short a time as a few hours if you are selling.

Sell used network and data center equipment now.

Get a free valuation of your assets. It takes one minute.

What would you like to accomplish?

Sell now.

Recycle or donate the assets.

Wait for the most money.

Just need a valuation.

When do you need the assets removed?

Now

By the end of this month

Within the next two weeks

Within the next two months

Do you have a list of the assets?

Yes, with details

Rough count only

Yes, good count, no details

Not yet accomplished

What is your role in the sale of these assets?

Corporate decision maker

I am a reseller or dealer or broker

Assigned to do this project

Selling on my own behalf

Where are the assets now?

Warehouse or storage unit

Data Center/Hosting facility

Office

Other

How are the assets stored?

On Pallet

In use today

Stored, unpalletized

Other

Your guess on the assets worth:

City and state where the assets are located:

List of assets? Additional information?

Name:
Company:
Business Email:
Business Phone:
Cell Phone:
If you are a human than please type: yes:

How are the assets stored?

Email
Business Phone
Cell Phone

during the...

Morning
Around Lunch
Afternoon
Evening

My time zone is:

Eastern
Central
Mountain
Pacific

 

Examples of Cisco product we buy:

Black Diamond:
BlackDiamond 10808 10-slot Chassis
BlackDiamond 10K Management 160015
BlackDiamond 10K Management Module 1XL,60016
BlackDiamond 10K 60 Port 61010
BlackDiamond 10K 60 Port 61030
BlackDiamond 10K 2 Port 61051
BlackDiamond 10K 6 Port 61050
SX mini-GBIC,10051
LX mini-GBIC,10052
ZX mini-GBIC,10053
SR XENPAK,10110
LR XENPAK,10111
ER XENPAK,10112

BlackDiamond 6800 Series we buy:
8-port 1000BASE-X GBIC Module, 51032
8-port 100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Module, 51033
1-port 8-Channel Wavelength Division Multiplexing Module (WDM) SC-APC Module, 51034
12-port 1000BASE-SX MT-RJ Module, 51040
16-port 1000BASE-X SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 51051
24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Module, 51052
48-port 10/100BASE-T RJ-45 Module, 52011
96-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ-21 (Telco) Module, 52012
32-port 100BASE-FX MMF MT-RJ Module, 52021
4-port SONET/SDH OC-3c/STM-1 POs MME Module, 53010
2-port SONET/SDH OC-3c/STM-1 POs MMF Module, 53012
2-port SONET/SDH OC-12c/STM-4 PoS SMF Module, 53020
2-port SONET/SDH OC-12c/STM-4 PoS SMF Module, 53021
Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Module, 53041
4-port OC-3/STM-1 MMF ATM Module, 53110
4-port OC-3/STM-1 SMF ATM Module, 53111
1-port 10GBASE-LR 1310 nm Serial SC Module, 54002

Alpine 3800 Series products:
Alpine 3802 Chassis, 45061
Alpine 3802 Chassis, 45062
Alpine 3802 Chassis, 45064
Alpine 3804 Chassis, 45040
Alpine 3808 Chassis, 45080
Alpine 3800 DC Power Supply, 45022
Alpine 3800 AC Power Supply, 45012
Alpine 3800 Switch Management Module, 45014
Alpine 3800 4-port 1000BASE-SX Module, 45110
Alpine 3800 4-port 1000BASE-X GBIC-based Module, 45112
Alpine 3800 4-port auto-negotiating 100/1000BASE-T Module, 45113
Alpine 3800 Wavelength Division Multiplexing Module, 45114
Alpine 3800 16-port 1000BASE-X module, 45121
Alpine 3800 16-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX Module, 45122
Alpine 3800 32-port 10/100BASE-TX Module, 45210
Alpine 3800 24-port 100BASE-FX Multimode Module, 45211
Alpine 3800 24-port 100BASE-FX Single Mode Module, 45212
Alpine 3800 24-port 10/100BASE-TX Module, 45213
Alpine 3800 1-port T3 (BNC) WAN Module, 45305
VDSL CPE with 10BASE-T Interface, 45380
Alpine 3800 Blank Faceplate, 45005
Alpine 3808 Spare Fan Tray, 45013
Alpine 3804 Spare Fan Tray, 45015
1000BASE-SX GBIC-based transceiver, 10011
1000BASE-LX GBIC-based transceiver, 10013
1000BASE-ZX GBIC based transceiver, 10017